Top
What's New Babes Board Galleries Free Videos Sex Cams myFreeOnes Reviews Various

Adriana Lima Biography

Adriana Lima
Date added:
20010320
Country:
Brazil
Babe rating:
Share this page:
 
Babe Name:
Adriana Lima 
Profession:
Supermodel
Feature Dancer: No
Ethnicity: Latin 
Country of Origin: Brazil
Province / State: Bahia 
Place of Birth: Salvador de Bahia 
Date of Birth: June 12, 1981 (33 years old) 
Astrological Sign: Gemini (May 21 - Jun 20)
Aliases: Adrianna Lima, Adrianna Lema 
Eye Color: Blue 
Hair Color: Brown 
Height:  
Weight:  
Measurements: 33C-23-33
Fake Boobs: No 
Career Status: Active
Career Start And End 1996 - 2014 (18 Years In The Business)
Shoe Size: 9 (U.S. & Canada Women Size) ?
Tattoos: On left feet - snake 
Piercings: Belly Button 
Fan Club Address: Adriana Lima Dna Model Management Llc 520 Broadway New York, NY 10012 
Extra text: Adriana Francesca Lima (born June 12, 1981) is a Brazilian model best known as a Victoria's Secret Angel since 2000 and a spokesmodel for Maybelline cosmetics from 2003 to 2009. At age 15, Lima finished first place in Ford's "Supermodel of Brazil" competition and took second place the following year in the Ford "Supermodel of the World" competition before signing with Elite Model Management in New York City.
Lima is probably best known for her work with Victoria's Secret. Her first fashion show for the company came in 1999, and since being contracted as an Angel in 2000, she has appeared on subsequent shows ever since, opening the show in 2003, 2007, 2008, and 2010. In 2012 she opened the show for the 5th time less than two months after giving birth to her second child. In 2004, she was part of the five Angels promoting Victoria's Secret nationwide in the so-called "Angels Across America"-Tour alongside Tyra Banks, Heidi Klum, Gisele B√ľndchen and Alessandra Ambrosio. She missed the 2009 show due to her pregnancy. Lima has appeared on several television ads for the brand, including the praised and criticized "Angel in Venice" commercial of 2003 with Bob Dylan. 2008 continued for Lima with hosting the What Is Sexy? program for the E! Entertainment Network and a July tour for the BioFit Uplift Bra launch. She was also featured in November's Miracle Bra relaunch. Topping the year off, Lima wore the "Fantasy Bra" for the 2008 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show. The bra, created by American jewelry designer Martin Katz, was set with 3,575 black diamonds, 117 certified 1 carat (200 mg) white round diamonds, 34 rubies, and two black diamond drops totaling 100 carats (20 g). Valued at over $5 million, the bra carried more than 1,500 carats (300 g). In 2010, she again wore the Fantasy Bra, called the Victoria's Secret Bombshell Fantasy Bra. The bra which weighs in at 142 carats with 60 carats of white diamonds and 82 carats of topazes and sapphires is worth 2 million dollars. 
Social Network Links:
Babe Rank on Freeones:
2318 Rank yesterday 1930
Do you have some extra data or you see incorrect data, edit here
Go to her Link Section
Yesterdays Supermodels Top Searches more...

1 Kate Upton 4 Kelly Brook 7 Katie Price 10 Miranda Kerr 13 Sophie Howard
2 Lucy Pinder 5 Brooklyn Decker 8 Sophie Reade 11 Keeley Hazell 14 Monika Pietrasinska
3 Micaela Schafer 6 Abigail Ratchford 9 Arianny Celeste 12 Jennifer Lee 15 Jodie Marsh