Top
What's New Babes Board Galleries Free Videos Sex Cams myFreeOnes Reviews Various

Kirsten Price Biography

Kirsten Price
Date added:
20040513
Country:
United States
Babe rating:
Share this page:
 
Babe Name:
Kirsten Price 
Profession:
Porn Star
Feature Dancer: No
Official Site:
The Official Kirsten Price Website Official Site
Ethnicity: Caucasian 
Country of Origin: United States
Province / State: MA - Massachusetts 
Place of Birth: Providence, RI 
Date of Birth: November 13, 1981 (33 years old) 
Astrological Sign: Scorpio (Oct 23 - Nov 21)
Aliases: Jadra Holly, JJ Holly, Kristen Price 
Eye Color: Brown 
Hair Color: Brown 
Height:  
Weight:  
Measurements: 34C-24-33
Fake Boobs: Yes 
Career Status: Active
Career Start And End 2004 - 2014 (10 Years In The Business)
Shoe Size: 7.5 (U.S. & Canada Women Size) ?
Tattoos: Sun on lower back; star on inside of both wrists; right shoulder; "L'amour pour la vie" next to left breast; "38" inside left ankle; heart on right foot 
Piercings: Navel; clit 
Extra text: Performer Bio: If there's one word that sums up 2009 AVN Best Actress Nominee Kirsten Price's approach to her career, it's driven. She's tackled her many projects with a flawless precision, and her hard work has been rewarded with an impressive set of new awards nominations. Her estimable acting skills have been recognized with a Best Actress mention for her skillful work in "Mouth," while her formidable sexual display in Brad Armstrong's "Cockstar" earned her and co-stars Alektra Blue and Lexxi Tyler a Best All-Girl Three-Way Sex Scene nomination. These virtuoso performances have kept her in the limelight since her Armstrong-directed war epic "Coming Home" emerged as one of last year's most acclaimed releases, and helped Ms. Price locked down both a Best Actress - Video nom for her captivating performance in the movie and a Female Performer Of The Year nom for the overall excellence of her work. While the latter nomination was in recognition of Kirsten's adult movie accomplishments, it's indicative of the same drive to succeed that she's exhibited ever since she left Massachusetts for New York's Big Apple and the greater opportunity it represented at an early age. Once there, it didn't take long for this alluring star-in-the-making to find her calling when she started doing bikini modeling. With her natural beauty and infectious personality, Kirsten quickly made a name for herself on the modeling and pageant circuits. She won several titles, including the prestigious Hawaiian Tropic competition. On the heels of this early success, Kirsten relocated to Los Angeles, where she quickly landed a spot in the Playboy Magazine Special Edition "Girls Next Door." Impressed with ease in front of the camera, Playboy also shot her for additional Special Editions, including the highly popular "Book of Lingerie." With her Playboy Magazine shoots under her belt, Kirsten started posing for more men's magazines, and has since been seen in Adam Film World, Hustler, Club, Cheri, High Society, and Strip Las Vegas. By early 2005, Kirsten's life took a high octane turn as she made her debut in adult films. With her stunning beauty and passionate sexual performances, she quickly captured the attention of Wicked Pictures president and owner Steve Orenstein. Intrigued with her charming personality and thirst for success, Orenstein immediately signed the charismatic performer to a two-year deal. The sultry star has shot many productions for Wicked since then, including Brad Armstrong's "Country Style," Michael Raven's "The Visitors," "Duality" and "Just Like That." Reviewers have raved about the high quality of Kirsten's work, citing her beauty and solid acting chops as two attributes that make her films must-see viewing experiences. With all this in mind, it comes as no surprise that she was the Temptation Awards' choice for Best New Starlet of 2006. In Europe, she received a MEDIEN ELine nomination in the same category at the 10th Annual Venus Berlin Fair. Always striving to perfect her craft, Kirsten has turned in impressive performances in an array of releases, including the lead in Michael Raven's ambitious "Supernatural." In two of Wicked's most ambitious projects, Armstrong's "Manhunters" and "FUCK," she displayed a sexual confidence that further solidified her superstardom. Not surprisingly, she was rewarded with five 2007 AVN Award nominations, including Best Actress ("Just Like That"), Best Supporting Actress ("Manhunters"), Best New Starlet, and two sex scene noms. At the 2007 AVN Awards show, Kirsten happily took home the Best Supporting Actress honors. Since then, she's continued to impress fans with quality performances in titles like "On The Air," "Crescendo 2012," and "Girl Talk." In addition to her Wicked work, she's hosted Playboy TV's "infotainment" series "The Bang," and appeared on their hugely successful "Night Calls." In the mainstream, Fox Reality's "My Bare Lady" saw her proving her thespian skills in a London production of "Romeo And Juliet." She's also hosted podcasts for rock legends Poison and made guest appearances on Showtime's "Weeds." And she always loves to hear from her fans at www.kristenpricexxx.com With an ambitious career that's gaining momentum with each passing day, you can expect to see much more of this stunning Wicked Girl in the press, on TV, and on the red carpet! Winner AVN Awards 2010: Best Group Sex Scene Winner AVN Awards 2007: Best Group Sex Scene - Film Best Supporting Actress - Film 
Model Agency: Model Agency Profile 
Social Network Links:
Babe Rank on Freeones:
462 Rank yesterday 599
Do you have some extra data or you see incorrect data, edit here
Go to her Link Section Visit her Official Site
Yesterdays Porn Stars Top Searches more...

1 Christy Mack 4 Brandi Love 7 Sara Jay 10 Julia Ann 13 Riley Reid
2 Lisa Ann 5 Mia Callista 8 Sarah Vandella 11 Kendra Lust 14 Keisha Grey
3 Peta Jensen 6 Ava Addams 9 August Ames 12 Madison Ivy 15 Mia Malkova