Top
What's New Babes Board Galleries Free Videos Sex Cams myFreeOnes Reviews Various

Tera Patrick Biography

Tera Patrick
Date added:
20010320
Country:
United States
Babe rating:
Share this page:
 
Babe Name:
Tera Patrick 
Profession:
Porn Star
Feature Dancer: No
Official Site:
The Official Tera Patrick Website Official Site
Ethnicity: Asian 
Country of Origin: United States
Province / State: MT - Montana 
Place of Birth: Great Falls 
Date of Birth: July 25, 1976 (38 years old) 
Astrological Sign: Leo (Jul 23 - Aug 22)
Aliases: Linda Shapiro, Tara Patrick, Brooke Thomas, Sadie Jordan, Sara Jordan, Tera Hopkins, Linda Ann Hopkins 
Penthouse Pet of the Month:
Miss February 2000 
Eye Color: Brown 
Hair Color: Brown 
Height:  
Weight:  
Measurements: 36E-24-38
Fake Boobs: Yes 
Career Status: Retired
Career Start And End 1999 - 2010 (11 Years In The Business)
Shoe Size: 9 (U.S. & Canada Women Size) ?
Tattoos: Right ankle; right arm sleeve; left wrist 
Piercings: None 
Extra text: She is the owner of porn production company Teravision.

Awards:
2000 Hot D'Or - Best New Starlet.

2001 Adult Stars magazine: Consumer Choice Awards - Best New Starlet.

2001 AVN Awards - Best New Starlet and Best Interactive DVD for 'Virtual Sex With Tera Patrick'.

2001 Genesis Award - Best Newcummer.

2001 XRCO Award - Best New Starlet.

2002 Penthouse Pet Of The Year - Runner-Up.

2004, 2005 and 2007 - Genesis Pornstar of The Year.

2004, 2005 and 2006 - FOXE Fan Favorite.

2007 F.A.M.E. Award - Favorite Female Starlet.

2007 Venus Berlin Award - Best American Actress.

2007 AVN Award - Best Interactive Movie for 'InTERActive'.

2007 E-Line Awards, Venus Berlin - Best Performer and Best
Businesswoman.

2008 AVN Awards- Best Cinematography for 'Fashion Underground', Best High End All Sex Release for 'Broken', Best Interactive Movie for 'InTERActive'.

2008 F.A.M.E. Award - Favorite Female Starlet.

2009 AVN Hall of Fame inductee

2009 F.A.M.E. Award - Favorite Female Star. 
Filmography: All Tera Patrick DVD Titles 
Social Network Links:
Babe Rank on Freeones:
247 Rank yesterday 249
Do you have some extra data or you see incorrect data, edit here
Go to her Link Section Visit her Official Site
Yesterdays Porn Stars Top Searches more...

1 Lisa Ann 4 Sandee Westgate 7 Madison Ivy 10 Kendra Lust 13 Siri
2 Christy Mack 5 Sara Jay 8 Mia Malkova 11 Wifey 14 Ava Addams
3 August Ames 6 Brandi Love 9 Janet Mason 12 Riley Reid 15 Janice Griffith