Top
What's New Babes Board Galleries Free Videos Sex Cams myFreeOnes Reviews Various

August Ames Biography

August Ames
Date added:
20131118
Country:
Canada
Babe rating:
Share this page:
 
Babe Name:
August Ames 
Profession:
Porn Star
Feature Dancer: No
Ethnicity: Caucasian 
Country of Origin: Canada
Province / State: Nova Scotia 
Place of Birth: Antigonish 
Date of Birth: August 23, 1994 
Astrological Sign: Virgo (Aug 23 - Sep 22)
Date Deceased: December 5, 2017 (deceased at age 23) 
Aliases: Augustus Ames, Hailey Edwards, August Aimes 
Eye Color: Brown 
Hair Color: Brown 
Height:  
Weight:  
Measurements: 32D-23-28
Fake boobs: No 
Career Start And End 2013 - 2017 (4 Years In The Business)
Shoe Size: 8 (U.S. & Canada Women Size) ?
Tattoos: "Born Wild" written on stomach; butterflies on right foot; mermaid on left foot; inner left wrist; left ring finger 
Piercings: Tongue; navel; lower back (dermals) 
Extra text: The death of the actress was confirmed by her husband, director Kevin Moore.

The first medical report records the cause of death asphyxia by hanging. The actress displayed signs of depression and was recently charged with online defamation, both anonymous and business associates, due to an episode where she was declared "homophobic" by a pornographic industry actor, where she replied that "many actresses do not like filming with actors who have done gay scenes for safety
Miss FreeOnes Best Newcomer 2014.

Twistys Treat of the Month - March 2015.

Twistys Treat of the Year - 2016.

2017 AVN Fan Award: Most Spectacular Boobs 
Filmography: All August Ames DVD Titles 
Model Agency: Model Agency Profile 
Social Network Links:
Babe Rank on Freeones:
109 Rank yesterday 69
Do you have some extra data or you see incorrect data, edit here
Go to her Link Section
Yesterdays Porn Stars Top Searches more...

1 Brandi Love 4 Nicole Aniston 7 Keisha Grey 10 Sandee Westgate 13 Mia Malkova
2 Ginger Elle 5 August Ames 8 Aletta Ocean 11 Kendra Lust 14 Dillion Harper
3 Lisa Ann 6 Sara Jay 9 Madison Ivy 12 Ava Addams 15 Alexa Tomas