Top
What's New Babes Board Galleries Free Videos Sex Cams myFreeOnes Reviews Various

Kent Masters King Biography

Kent Masters King
Date added:
20041018
Country:
United States
Babe rating:
Share this page:
 
Babe Name:
Kent Masters King 
Profession:
Actress
Feature Dancer: No
Ethnicity: Black 
Country of Origin: United States
Province / State: CA - California 
Place of Birth: Los Angeles 
Date of Birth: August 5, 1974 (40 years old) 
Astrological Sign: Leo (Jul 23 - Aug 22)
Aliases: Kent Masters-King 
Eye Color: Brown 
Hair Color: Black 
Height:  
Weight:  
Measurements: 34B-24-34
Fake Boobs: No 
Career Status: Unknown
Career Start And End unknown - unknown
Shoe Size: 6 (U.S. & Canada Women Size) ?
Tattoos: None 
Piercings: None 
Extra text: She played Julie Williams in the long running nighttime soap opera "Knots Landing" from 1988 to 1992. Her parents were played by Lynne Moody and the late Larry Riley. She would eventually earn a degree in Cinema-Television from the University of Southern California. Kent's made guest appearances in such tv shows as "The Parkers," "The Steve Harvey Show," "Smart Guy," "The Jamie Foxx Show," "The Wayans Bros." "The Fresh Prince Of Bel Air," "All Of Us" and an episode of Showtime's Red Shoe Diaries called "Emily's Dance." In 2000 she briefly subbed for Victoria Rowell in the daytime soap opera "The Young and the Restless." Kent made her directing debut with the film "Manolias Funeral," which won the Black American Cinema Society Award for Best Short Film. Kent has also appeared in r&b singer Glenn Lewis's two music videos "Don't You Forget It" and "It's Not Fair" and Jagged Edge's hit video "Let's Get Married." In July 2003 Kent landed the role of Imani in the now cancelled daytime drama "Port Charles." She currently stars in the daytime drama "General Hospital as Dr. Lainey Winters.  
Babe Rank on Freeones:
31971 Rank yesterday 31846
Do you have some extra data or you see incorrect data, edit here
Go to her Link Section
Yesterdays Actresses Top Searches more...

1 Jennifer Lawrence 4 Mary Elizabeth Winstead 7 Kirsten Dunst 10 Eva Green 13 Jennifer Lopez
2 Ariana Grande 5 Victoria Justice 8 Farrah Abraham 11 Mila Kunis 14 Traci Lords
3 Kaley Cuoco 6 Scarlett Johansson 9 Lindsay Lohan 12 Emma Watson 15 Hayden Panettiere