Top
What's New Babes Board Galleries Free Videos Sex Cams myFreeOnes Reviews Various

Suzi Suzuki Biography

Suzi Suzuki
Date added:
20010911
Country:
Japan
Babe rating:
Share this page:
 
Babe Name:
Suzi Suzuki 
Profession:
Porn Star
Feature Dancer: No
Ethnicity: Asian 
Country of Origin: Japan
Province / State:  
Place of Birth: Tokyo 
Date of Birth: May 3, 1972 (46 years old) 
Astrological Sign: Taurus (Apr 20 - May 20)
Aliases: Cherry Blossom, Suzy Suzuki, Katsura Hayama Plummer 
Eye Color: Brown 
Hair Color: Black 
Height:  
Weight:  
Measurements: 34C-24-34
Fake boobs: Yes 
Career Status: Retired
Career Start And End 1994 - 2003 (9 Years In The Business)
Shoe Size: (U.S. & Canada Women Size) ?
Tattoos: None 
Piercings: None 
Extra text: Years Active / 1994-2003.
As a child she lived in Germany for four years before moving back to her native Japan. Suzi Suzuki started singing while in her teens and was good enough to win a chance to study jazz in New York City. It was while studying and working part-time at a karaoke bar that Suzi spotted an ad in the paper looking for "figure models". Her English was not great, and when she got to the photo shoot it soon became clear what the photographer wanted of her. Suzi was initially a bit shocked, but soon gave in to her curious side. Within months, she was one of the busiest Asian nude-models.

Suzi decided to try her hand at hardcore after meeting pornstars Jamie Gillis and Ed Powers, who recruited her to make pro-am videos. She quickly progressed to mainstream hardcore videos, becoming very popular from being the only genuine Japanese woman in American hardcore at the time, rather than claiming "half-Japanese" heritage or merely using a Japanese name, as other Asians and Pacific-Islanders in American pornography had done.

Inspired by other Asian pornstars, Suzuki embraced the internet and created her own website for self-promotion and marketing. She also became a very popular performer on tours of stripclubs, and worked as an escort.[1]

Suzi retired from the business and shutdown her website in 2004. She left a parting message on her website which read in part, "After a lot of thinking about it I have decided that I want to close my web site for the time being. There are a lot of reasons but the one that is most important is that I made a promise to myself about seven years ago that I would only do the adult business, the video and the pictures, for five years and at the end of the five years I would stop. Well it is now about seven years and I think it is a good time to stop."[2]

It is reported that she has since become a real estate agent in Las Vegas for GMAC Real Estate.[3] 
Babe Rank on Freeones:
9469 Rank yesterday 14581
Do you have some extra data or you see incorrect data, edit here
Go to her Link Section
Yesterdays Porn Stars Top Searches more...

1 Brandi Love 4 Ginger Elle 7 Sandee Westgate 10 Kendra Lust 13 Dillion Harper
2 Lisa Ann 5 August Ames 8 Keisha Grey 11 Aletta Ocean 14 Julia Ann
3 Nicole Aniston 6 Sara Jay 9 Madison Ivy 12 Ava Addams 15 Alexa Tomas